-         You go through the offerings prepared by Bilderz and choose the appropriate investment
-         You monitor the investment throughout its predetermined cycle
-         You reap the rewards through potential cash distributions generated from appreciation or rental income
If you want to invest in one of our projects, please review them thoroughly on our website and get in touch with us for more details and legal documentation
Bilderz is a team of professionals carefully accompanying you through all stages of each project and making sure you investments are secure and deliver high returns.
While investment in real estate involves risks, we at Bilderz mitigated most of the risks through having fully funded projects and requiring bank guarantees from the construction companies. To further give more comfort to our investors, we ourselves invest in each and every project as well.
Bilderz was founded in 2018 by George Arveladze, an accomplished and highly resourceful banker and financier, having 16 years of hands on experience in mass market retail banking, financial markets, monetary policy, healthcare and pharmaceuticals.
In the early days of his career, George joined the National Bank of Georgia (Central Bank), where he gradually climbed the hierarchy and became the Chief Dealer of the Bank managing the Foreign Exchange Reserves in excess of USD 1.5 billion.
An effective strategist, George became the member of the International Reserves Management Committee and gained a seat at the Monetary Policy Commission table.
In 2008 George joined BNP Paribas Structured products sales in London as a member of the CEE and South Africa team, where he successfully generated new business for the bank, including the first issue of a structured deposit with Bank of Georgia.
In 2009-2015, George (through initially being the Deputy CEO and in 2013 as the CEO) led the turnaround of Liberty Bank, the seventh largest bank that was literally bankrupt and under the central bank bailout.
For More information
The projects are available for high net worth individual investors and institutional investors including family offices, registered investment advisors, private equity firms, hedge funds, banks, asset managers, and non-accredited individual investors.
Yes. The minimum investment is different for each investment, but can be as low as $10,000.
Yes, there are fees associated with each investment. The fees depend on the type of investment and will be transparently stated in each real estate investment proposal. The fees are to cover administrative and legal expenses, ongoing reporting and communications for the investments.
Each and every project has its own development timeline and you should expect your returns accordingly. However, we try to choose the project with the timelines of up to two years.
Not really. You are investing in actual tangible assets and most of the times you will not be able to receive your investment back until the project is finalized. Therefore, you should only invest the funds that you will not need in the near future.
Choosing the construction company is a very careful process at Bilderz. We contact the largest and most experienced companies in the country and select them through a several stage tender, where the selection criteria is quality, experience and price.
Bildrez will provide timely updates shared with all investors at least quarterly. Updates will be provided via email and via the investor dashboard.
Yes. You should contact one of our project managers and we will thoroughly check the prospects and if viable agree on managing the project throughout its lifecycle.